Goin To CMA Fest 2009

CMA Fest, CMA Festival, Country Music

Riverfront Stage

Thursday June 11, 2009

National Anthem performed by One Flew South

10:00 – 10:45 AM Gretchen Wilson
11:00 – 11:45 AM Phil Vassar
12:00 – 12:30 PM Chuck Wicks
12:45 – 1:15 PM Randy Rogers Band
1:30 – 2:00 PM Ashton Shepherd
2:15 – 2:45 PM James Otto
3:00 – 3:30 PM Bellamy Brothers
3:45 – 4:15 PM Heidi Newfield
4:30 – 5:00 PM Diamond Rio
5:15 – 5:45 PM Neal McCoy

Friday June 12, 2009

10:00 – 10:45 AM Oak Ridge Boys
11:00 – 11:30 AM Bucky Covington
11:45 AM – 12:15 PM Aaron Tippin
12:30 – 1:00 PM John Anderson
1:15 – 1:45 PM Love and Theft
2:00 – 2:30 PM Honky Tonk Tailgate Party
(Trent Willmon, Jeff Bates, Mark Wills)
2:45 – 3:00 PM Peter McWhirter (Telstra Winner from Australia)
3:15 – 3:45 PM Eric Church
4:00 – 4:30 PM Craig Morgan
4:45 – 5:15 PM Randy Houser
5:30 – 6:00 PM Clay Walker

Saturday June 13, 2009

10:00 – 10:45 AM Tracy Byrd
11:00 – 11:30 AM Jason Michael Carroll
11:45 AM – 12:15 PM Jo Dee Messina
12:30 – 1:00 PM Jamie O’Neal
1:15 – 1:45 PM Bill Anderson
2:00 – 2:30 PM Emerson Drive
2:45 – 3:15 PM Lorrie Morgan
3:30 – 4:00 PM Keith Anderson
4:15 – 4:45 PM The Lost Trailers
5:00 – 5:30 PM Chris Young
5:45 – 6:05 PM WKDF Battle of the Bands Winner

Sunday June 14, 2009

10:30 – 11:15 AM Larry Gatlin & The Gatlin Brothers
11:30 AM – 12:00 PM Gloriana
12:15 – 12:45 PM Josh Gracin
1:00 – 1:30 PM Joe Nichols
1:45 – 2:15 PM Jessica Harp
2:30 – 3:00 PM Eli Young Band
3:15 – 3:45 PM Darryl Worley
4:00 – 4:30 PM Joey + Rory
4:45 – 5:25 PM Collin Raye / Restless Heart
5:40 – 6:10 PM John Michael Montgomery

LP Field Concerts

Thursday June 11, 2009

  • Brad Paisley 
  • Brooks and Dunn 
  • Darius Rucker 
  • Dierks Bentley 
  • Julianne Hough 
  • Reba McEntire
  • Rascal Flatts

Friday June 12, 2009

  • Jake Owen 
  • Jason Aldean 
  • Lady Antebellum 
  • Little Big Town 
  • Luke Bryan 
  • Rodney Atkins 
  • Zac Brown Band

Saturday June 13, 2009

  • Jamey Johnson
  • Josh Turner 
  • Lee Ann Womack 
  • Martina McBride 
  • Trace Adkins 
  • Wynonna
  • Special Appearance by the Judds

Sunday June 14, 2009

  • Jack Ingram 
  • Miranda Lambert 
  • Montgomery Gentry 
  • John Rich 
  • Taylor Swift
  • Kenny Chesney

sommet center plaza stage

10AM - 5PM All Four Days - Outside Stage - Free and open to the public

Thursday June 11, 2009

  • 11:00 AM-11:25 AM        Jeff Cook

    11:45 AM-12:10 PM        Love & Theft

    12:30 PM-12:55 PM        Steve Holy

    1:15 PM-1:40 PM            Caitlin & Will

    2:00 PM-2:25 PM            Danielle Peck

    2:45 PM-3:10 PM             John Conlee

    3:30 PM-3:55 PM              Trailer Choir

    4:15 PM-4:40 PM              Kentucky HeadHunters

    5:00 PM-5:25 PM              Colt Ford

Friday June 12, 2009

  • 11:00 AM-11:25 AM           David Nail
  • 11:45 AM-12:10 PM           Lee Brice

  • 12:30 PM-12:55 PM           Dean Brody

  • 1:15 PM-1:40 PM               Rhonda Vincent

    2:00 PM-3:15 PM               "From Ireland to Music City" featuring Philomena Begley, Eamon McCann, Louise Morrisey, Aidan Quinn, and Warren Smyth

    3:30 PM-3:55 PM                Kate & Kacey

    4:15 PM-4:40 PM                Julie Roberts

    5:00 PM-5:25 PM                Cherryholmes

Saturday June 13, 2009

  • 11:00 AM-11:25 AM             Ty Herndon

    11:45 AM-12:10 PM             Katie Armiger

    12:30 PM-12:55 PM             Halfway to Hazard

    1:15 PM-1:40 PM                Cowboy Crush

    2:00 PM-2:25 PM                 Holly Williams

    2:45 PM-3:10 PM                 Jonathon Singleton & the Grove

    3:30 PM-3:55 PM                 Carter's Chord

    4:15 PM-4:40 PM                 Justin Moore

    5:00 PM-5:25 PM                 Billy Dean

Sunday June 14, 2009

  • 11:45 AM-12:10 PM              Emily West

    12:30 PM-12:55 PM              Carter Twins

    1:15 PM-1:40 PM                  Jypsi

    2:00 PM-2:25 PM                  The Grascals

    2:45 PM-3:10 PM                  Charlie Louvin

    3:30 PM-3:55 PM                  Blackberry Smoke

    4:15 PM-4:40 PM                  Bomshel

    5:00 PM-5:25 PM                  T. Graham Brown

hard rock stage - daytime

Thursday June 11,2009

One Flew South - 11:00 AM                                          

Sean Patrick McGraw - 11:50 AM                                                       

Sunny Sweeney - 12:35 PM       

Daryle Singletary - 1:20 PM         

Katie Armiger - 2:10 PM

Josh Thompson - 3:05 PM                               

Jason Jones - 4:00 PM

Keni Thomas - 5:00 PM         

Heartland - 6:00 PM         

Friday June 12, 2009

Jeremy McComb - 11:00 AM

Megan Mullins - 11:50 AM       

Rio Grand - 12:35 PM       

Amber Leigh -1:20 PM                     

Her and Kings County - 2:10 PM

Stephen Dale - 3:05 PM

Riders in the Sky - 4:00 PM

Veronica Ballestrini/Jason Scott - 5:00 PM

Brady Seals - 6:00 PM

Saturday June 13, 2009

WKDF Battle of the Bands - 11:00 AM

Sarah Johns - 11:50 AM       

Julia Barton - 12:35 PM       

Deborah Allen - 1:20 PM                     

Pistol - 2:10 PM

Whitney Duncan - 3:05 PM

Tommy Joe Wilson - 4:00 PM

Herrick - 5:00 PM

Michael Peterson - 6:00 PM

Sunday June 14, 2009

Matt Stillwell - 12:35 PM

Williams Riley - 1:20 PM

Brittini Black - 2:00 PM

The Two Timers - 2:30 PM

KC Johns - 3:30 PM

Block Family Band - 4:30 PM

music city Zone @ courthouse park - public square GAC Stage

12 Noon - 5PM - Outside Stage featuring local bands, beer, food and more.  Free and open to the public

In the Music City Zone, fans can cool off in the Air Temp Cool Tent with a delicious snack from the Back Yard Burgers tent while washing it down with a frosty local brew from the Yazoo Beer Garden. With the "Music Row" experience, Music City Zone visitors can record their own hit or jam out on Guitar Hero. Nashville will be on display at the VisitMusicCity.com information and merchandise tent, and celebrities will be stopping by the NowPlayingNashville.com autograph booth everyday for meet and greet opportunities.

 Thursday June 11, 2009

  • Grandstaff - 12:00 PM             

    Rick Huckaby - 1:00 PM               

    Lucas Hoge - 2:00 PM   

    TBD - 3:00 PM   

    Dana Romanello - 4:00 PM

Friday June 12, 2009

  • Brittini Black - 12:00 PM             

    KingBilly - 1:00 PM               

    Sixwire - 2:00 PM   

    The Dirt Drifters - 3:00 PM   

    Gabe Dixon Band - 4:00 PM

Saturday June 13, 2009

  • MTA's  "Transit" - 11:00 AM

    WKDF Battle of the Bands Winner - 11:30 AM

    Ray Scott - 12:00 PM             

    Lane Turner - 1:00 PM               

    Heartland - 2:00 PM   

    Laura Bryna - 3:00 PM   

    Jeremy Lister - 4:00 PM

    Mandy Barnett - 5:00 PM

CMA Festival After Hours Hard Rock Stage - Outside

Thursday June 11, 2009

Midnight - Sunny Sweeney